skip to Main Content

Harrison Chapman:

  • Gold in Northern Regional Surf Life Saving Championships 2km beach sprint
  • Silver in the New Zealand Nationals Surf Life Saving Championships 2km beach sprint
  • Broke the school 3000meters record in a time of 10minutes 29 seconds
  • Won the Auckland Secondary Schools boys Tough Guy Tough Gal and selected to compete in the New Zealand Tough Guy Tough Gal and finished 2nd Secondary School male.

Maggie Collis:

  • Competed in the North Island Diving Champs
  • Represented Auckland in the Skills Nationals finishing 4th in 4 events
  • Has presented New Zealand in Australia in the Australian Age Diving Championships

Ocearn Mathews:

  • Has represented Auckland U15/1 softball team at the U15 NZ softball champs and the U18/2 softball team in the U18 NZ softball Champs. 
  • Selected for the NZ developing Sox Softball squad.
  • Represented Tamaki Makaurau U15 netball at the Aotearoa Maori Netball Nationals.
  • Represented Waitakere Netball at the U15 Netball Nationals

Mollie Tagaloa:

  • Member of the Auckland U18 touch team who won bronze at the Nationals
  • Selected for the U20 New Zealand trails.
  • Selected for the Auckland Metro Team to compete in the Premier Touch league.
  • Selected for the Ignite 7s camp. 

Cruz Clarke:

  • Selected for the NZ Maori U13s Netball team
  • Represented Tamaki Makauraru U13s

Sebastyan Jack:

  • Represented and captained the U16 Auckland mixed team that got 1st in Touch Nationals
  • Member of the Warriors Academy 
  • Selected for the NZ development camp for Mixed touch team

TJ Devery:

  • Member of the Junior Warriors Squad

Odessa Lawson:

  • Member of the NZ Basketball U17
  • Represented Waitakere West Auckland Basketball
  • Member of NZ Elite U16

Paris Pickering:

  • Represented Waitakere at the New Zealand Waka Ama nationals held at lake Karapiro, came first in W6 1000M, 2ND W6 500M, 2nd W12 500. Paris came 6th in the W1 500M. Competed in the New Zealand long distance nationals at Okahu Bay W6 10KM- 1ST
  • Represented Rutherford in the Regional Waka Ama Championships and finished 3rd in the U16 250m Championship final
  • Auckland Reps for rugby league. Represented and captained Te Mahurehure Storm in the Rangatahi Torunament (National Rugby League). The team were undefeated and finished 1st.
  • Selected for the North Auckland Region of Origin to play against South Auckland.
  • Selected for Auckland Vulcans to play Waikato.
  • NZ Maori League U15 to play in Tonga in November

Jesse Schwalger:

  • Represent Waitakere Athletics Club in the North Island Colgate Games finishing 1st in 400m in U12, 2nd in 200m U12
  • Auckland Relay Championships U12 1st in the 4x 100m, 4x200m and 4x 400m
  • 2nd Overall U12 Boys Team at the National Junior Interprovincial Championships
  • Auckland Interprovincial 12/13 yr Awards- Best Overall Boy Athlete.
  • Te Atatu Roosters U13s Captain and Plate Finalist Team

Shelby Swan

  • Represented Auckland in softball for U13’s and U15s.
  • Selected to represent Auckland U14’s heading to Australia in October

Lauren Fuimaono

  • Selected to represent ISA New Zealand U15/16 in the tournament in October 2019.
  • Represented Auckland softball U15 in the national tournament.
Back To Top
Search