skip to Main Content

For all draw information please click on sport name and see draw. Please check this regularly as these are subject to change. Draw are also available on the school app.

B Grade Girls

Tuesday 23 August
B1 – Rhyanna
Season complete

B2 – Lina
Season complete

B Grade Mixed

Season complete

C Grade Girls

Monday 22 August
C1 – Maddy
Season complete

C2 – Daniella
Season complete

C Grade Boys

Season complete

C Grade Mixed

Season complete

Senior Boys Basketball

Open A Boys

Central West Boys Open A Bottom 6
Season complete

Open B and B1 Boys

Central West Boys Open B
Season complete

Junior Boys Basketball

Junior A Boys
Junior B Pool 1
Season complete

Junior B Boys

Junior B Pool 2
Season complete

Junior Girls Basketball

Junior Girls
Season complete

U17 Boys Basketball

U17A
Central Western U17A Bottom 6
Season complete

U17B
Central Western U17B
Season complete

Girls Cricket

1B West
Season complete

Senior A T20 Boys

Senior A T20 Central / North / West
Season complete

Junior B Morning T20 Boys

Junior B T20 Pool B
26 November
9.00am v Mt Roskill Jnr B – Mt Roskill 1a

Junior Open Afternoon Boys

Junior Open

If your require any information regarding equestrian please contact the sports office.

Knockout Cup

Rutherford Boys 1st XI

Senior A1
Season complete

Rutherford Boys 1 (2nd XI)

Senior B North West Plate
Team withdrawn from competition on 8 July

Rutherford Boys 2 (3rd XI)

Senior B North West Plate
Season Complete

15A1 Boys

Season complete

14B Boys

14B West
Season complete

13A1 Boys

27 August

9.00am v Sacred Heart A – Rutherford 1

Rutherford Girls 1stXI

APC – Divison 2
Season complete

 

 

 

Rutherford Girls 2ndXI

Waitakere Senior B
Season complete

Junior Girls

Central Junior B Pool 3
Season complete

Boys

Friday 25 November
4.20pm v Liston
4.55pm v Green Bay Green

Girls

No season

Girls C Grade 1st XI
Season complete

Premier

WASSC Senior Premier 1
Season complete

Premier 2

WASSC Prem 2 Section A
Season complete

Senior A

WASSC Senior C Section A
Season complete

Mixed

Mixed Grade (Section A)
Season complete

10A

WASSC 10 Grade A (Section A)
Season complete

10B

WASSC 10 Grade C Section A
Season complete

9A

WASSC 9 Grade A (Pool Y)
Season complete

 

9B

WASSC 9 Grade C (Section A)
Season complete

9C

WASSC Grade C (Section A)
Season complete

Boys 2C Grade

2C RR2
Season complete

Boys U15

No games. Team withdrawn.

Girls 10 aside

Season complete

Senior A1
Season complete

Button Text

Senior A Boys – Pool 1
Season complete

Seniors

Open B Boys 

Open B Boys Championship
Season complete

C Grade - Term 3

Team 1 -Lukas, Jae Yul, Alex, Telua
23 September

4.15pm v Avondale Mixed C – Table 2

Team 2 –  Daniel, Azeez, Dominic, Miko
23 September

4.15pm v Avondale Mixed D – Table 3

Team 3 – James, Hikaira, Maatai, Emily
23 September

4.15pm v Avondale Girls A – Table 8 

Team 4 – Isaac, Om, Ailidh, Yashvi
23 September

4.15pm v Liston D1 – Table 9

Boys

Junior Boys C Grade
26 November
10.15am v St Peter’s White – Windmill Rd 1 – 4

Senior Girls

Senior B Orange
Season complete

Junior Girls

Junior C  Pool Blue
26 November
10.15am – Team 1 v St Cuthbert’s Green – St Cuthbert’s 4 – 7
8.15am – Team 2 v Baradene C – Rutherford

Junior C  Pool Pink
26 November
10.15am – Team 3 v Diocesan 4 – Rutherford

PREMIER TOUCH

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT CORNWALL PARK

13th February
4:15pm
Rutherford v Mahurangi – Field 6
6:00pm
Rutherford v Mt Albert – Field 5

20th February
4:15pm
Rutherford v Botany Downs – Field 2
6:00pm
Rutherford v One Tree Hill – Field 1

27th February
4:45pm
Rutherford v Howick – Field 4
5:30pm
Rutherford v Orewa – Field 3

6th March
4:15pm
Rutherford v Waitakere – Field 5

13th March
Semi’s & finals

Touch - Seniors

Division 1 Open

Senior Boys - West

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT RUTHERFORD
Duty- schools do their own duty

16th February
4:00pm
Rutherford 1 v Kelston Boys 2 – Court 2
Rutherford 2 v Massey 2 – Court 1
4:45pm
Rutherford 2 v Henderson – Court 2
5:30pm
Rutherford 1 v Green Bay 1 – Court 2

23rd February
4.00pm
Rutherford 2 v Kelston Boys 2 – Court 3
4.45pm
Rutherford 1 V Liston B – Court 1
5.30pm
Rutherford 1 v Rutherford 2

2nd March
4.45pm
Rutherford 1 v Liston C – Court 1
Rutherford 2 v Liston B – Court 2
5.30pm
Rutherford 1 v Green Bay 2 – Court 3
Rutherford 2 v Green Bay 1 – Court 2

9th March
4.00pm
Rutherford 2 v Liston C – Court 3
4:45pm
Rutherford 1 v Lynfield Green – Court 1
5.30pm
Rutherford 1 v Henderson – Court 3
Rutherford 2 v Green Bay 2 – Court 2

16th March
4.00pm
Rutherford 1 v Massey 2 – Court 2
Rutherford 2 v Lynfield Green – Court 3
4:45pm
Rutherford 2 v Massey 2 – Court 3

Senior Girls - West

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT MASSEY HIGH

16th February
4:00
Rutherford 1 v St Dominic’s 2 Court 2
Rutherford 2 v Green Bay B Court 1
4:45
Rutherford 1 v Henderson Court 2
Rutherford 2 v Green Bay A Court 1
5:30
Rutherford 1 – Duty – Court 1
Rutherford 2 – Duty – Court 2

23rd February
4:00
Rutherford 1 – Duty: Court 1
Rutherford 2 v Massey 2 Court 3
4.45pm
Rutherford 1 v Waitakere 2 Court 1
Rutherford 2 v St Dominic’s 2 Court 3
5.30pm
Rutherford 1 v Green Bay A Court 1
Rutherford 2 – Duty: Court 3

2nd March
4:00pm
Rutherford 1 v Massey 2 Court 3
Rutherford 2 v Waitakere 2 Court 2
4:45pm
Rutherford 2 – Duty: Court 2
5:30pm
Rutherford 1 v Green Bay B Court 3
Rutherford 2 v Henderson Court 2

9th March
4:00pm
Rutherford 1 v St Dominic’s 1 Court 2
Rutherford 2 – Duty: Court 2
4:45pm
Rutherford 1 – Duty Court 2
Rutherford 2 v St Dominic’s 1 Court 2
5:30pm
Rutherford 1 v Rutherford 2 Court 2

Junior C Boys / Mixed North West


4 December
TBA v TBD – Epsom Girls

Back To Top
Search