skip to Main Content

For all draw information please click on sport name and see draw. Please check this regularly as these are subject to change. Draw are also available on the school app.

Robyn Butler-Shaw

Teacher In Charge – Archery

Team Lists

Rutherford:
Benjamin Quach
Brandan Tan
Samson Wen
Phonephet Phalouka

Rutherford 1:
Casey Boyce
Ted Rho
Gorman Chen
Annie Cheng
Ann Lowe

Rutherford 2:
Hayden Tan
Daniel Fang
Nguyen Anh
Pete Lin
Levi Gibson

Rutherford 3:
Gerry Feng
Daepung Lee
Oliver Gracewood
Petar Zdravkovic
Hsin-Chiao Huang

Rutherford 4:
Arian Chaudhary
Viet Phu Khuat
Luke Huang
Francisco Huang

Rutherford 5:
Aaron Tse
Josh Burte
Eric Zhang
Andrew Mom
Jonathan Brouwer

Rutherford 6:
Rebekah Felton
Amanda Lowe
Yang Huang
Sharn Kuraia-Pont

Rutherford 7:
Ching Sum Young

Amber Wong
Shivanisri MS

Rutherford 8:
Amiila-Celjana Chaston

Hollie Court
Alyssa Pulesea
Sophia Zhang

Rutherford 9:
Joel Tan

Sakyias Atkin
Mikayla Exler
Joy Jyung

Rutherford 10:
Dhruvsanjay Pathak

Avneel Deo
Jobe Tuafale
Eri Reddington

Rutherford 11:
Neha Mani

Nicole Potter
Vicky Varawa
Akansha Singh

Rutherford 12:
Filomena Waqatabu

Nayeon Kang
Patricia Tauro
Asma Uddin

Rutherford 13:
Alexis Tuazon

Zoelin Phakash
Lara Cragie
Olivia Summerhays

Rutherford 14:
Faith Tan

Grace Kemp
Sophie Brower
Zabrina Consing

Rutherford 15:
Taylor-Lee Day

Tasha Lewis
Cassidy Ediss
Chloe Rissetto

Rutherford 16:
Daniel Knowles

Nikoia Vaihu
Chanmesa Chhun
Jack Cashmore

Boys A Grade

These games are all finished

C Grade Girls

 

5th September

Rutherford 6 – bye
Rutherford 12 vs Rutherford 11 on court 8
Rutherford 13 vs Kelston Girls Red on court 10
Rutherford 8 vs Rutherford 7 on court 11
Rutherford 14 vs St Dominics 5 on court 12

C Grade Boys

These games are finished for the season

C Grade Mixed

These games are finished for the season

U17 Girls Basketball

Under 17 A 

Finished for the season

Junior Girls Draws

All Games are finished for the season

Senior Boys Basketball

All games are finished for the season

U17 Boys Basketball

All games are finished for the season

Junior Boys Basketball

All games are finished for the season

If your require any information regarding equestrian please contact the sports office.

Rutherford Boys 1stXI

The season is finished 

Rutherford Boys 2ndXI

Finished for the season

3rd XI Boys

Season is finished

15B Boys

Finished 2nd in their division

14A Boys

The season is finished

14B Boys

The season is finished

13A Boys

The season is finished

13B Boys

Finished 2nd in their division

Rutherford Girls 1stXI

The season is finished

Rutherford Girls 2ndXI

The girls are finished

Junior Girls

The season is finished

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Hockey

1st XI 

Finished for the season

2nd XI

Finished for the season

Boys Hockey

Finished for the season

Senior Netball

Finished for the season
 
 
 

Junior Netball Year 9 and 10

Year 9 B

Season is finished

Year 10A

Finished 1st 

Season is now finished

Open B Boys 

Finished for the season

Open B Girls

Finished for the season

Table Tennis Teams

Rutherford 1
Faith Tan
Zachary McKay
Ken Tsao
Olivia Summerhays

Rutherford 2
Andrew Mom

Aaron Tse
Josh Burte
Jonathan Brouwer

Rutherford 3
Luke Huang

Josh Manning
Ben Quach

 

Rutherford 4
Nicole Potter

Akansha Singh
Neha Mani

Rutherford 5
Annie Cheng

Ann Lowe
Jaanvi Jamnadas

Rutherford 6
Samson Wen

Leon Masefield
Jay Huggins

Rutherford 7
Freda Davis-Barr

Nathan Singh
Carson Bull

Rutherford 8
Nikoia Vaihu

Alex Larking
Luke Dennerly

Rutherford 9
Prasan Gurunathan

Sri Kadali
Josh Milne

All games are played at Waitemata Table Tennis Stadium on 72a Seymour Rd, Sunnyvale.

Friday 13th September 

4pm

Rutherford 1 vs Avondale 6 – Table 2
Rutherford 2 vs Rutherford 8- Table 3 
Rutherford 5 vs Avondale 8  – Table 4


6pm

Rutherford 6 will have singles games
Rutherford 3 vs Avondale 3 – Table 5
Rutherford 7 vs Liston 4 on Table 7

This is the final round of the season.

Junior Boys

19th October
vs Selwyn @ Rutherford @ 8:15am

2nd Nov
vs Sacred Heart @ Rutherford @ 8:15am

9th Nov
vs King’s DP @ Rtuherford @ 8:15am

16th Nov
vs Parnell @ Rutherford @ 8:15am

23rd Nov
vs Green Bay @ Green Bay @ 8:15am

Junior Boys

22nd Oct
vs St Peter’s B @ Cox Bay 4b @ 5:30pm
vs Marcellin @ Cox Bay 1a @ 6pm

29th Oct
vs St Paul’s Yellow @ Cox Bay 1a @ 4:00pm

vs Dilworth B @ Cox Bay 4a @ 4:30pm

5th Nov
vs Mt Roskill Mixed @ Cox Bay 3a @ 4pm

12th Nov
TBC

Junior Girls

22nd Oct
vs St Mary’s Navy @ Cox Bay 1a @ 4:00pm
vs Mt Albert B @ Cox Bay 4a @ 4:30pm

29th Oct
vs Marist @ Cox Bay 3a @ 5pm
vs St Mary’s Sky @ Cox Bay 4b @ 6pm

5th Nov
vs Diocesan Blue @ Cox Bay 2b @ 4:30pm

12th Nov
TBC

Junior Girls 

17th October
vs Avondale 9B @ Rutherford 3 @ 4pm
vs St Dominic’s 2 @ Rutherford 3 @ 4:45pm

24th October
vs Henderson Yellow @ Rutherford 3 @ 4pm
vs Waitakere B @ Rutherford 3 @ 4:45pm

31st October
vs Mt Albert Cubs @ Rutherford 3 @ 4pm
vs Avondale 9B @ Rutherford 3 @ 4:30pm

7th Nov
vs St Dominic’s 2 @ Rutherford 3 @ 4pm
vs Henderson Yellow @ Rutherford 3 @ 4:30pm

14th Nov
vs Waitakere 9B @ Rutherford 3 @ 4pm
vs Mt Albert Cubs @ Rutherford 3 @ 4:30pm

Junior Boys

17th October
vs Massey @ Kelston Boys 3 @ 4pm 
vs Henderson @ Kelston Boys 3 @ 4:45pm 
duty @ 5:30pm

24th October
vs Auckland Grammar Prems @ Kelston Boys 1 @ 4pm 
vs Kelston Boys @ Kelston Boys 1 @ 4:45pm 
Duty @ 5:30pm

31st Oct
vs Mt Albert Gold @ Kelston Boys 2 @ 4pm 
vs Avondale @ Kelston Boys 2 @ 4:45pm 
Duty @ 5:30pm

7th Nov
vs Waitakere @ Kelston Boys 3 @ 4:45pm 
vs Onehunga Prems @ Kelston Boys 3 @ 5:30pm 
Duty @4pm

14th Nov
Finals TBC 

Water Polo – Junior Mixed Team 

20th Oct
vs Lynfield @ Epsom Girls @5:$5pm

1st Nov
vs Auckland Grammar C @ St Cuthberts @ 6:25pm

3rd Nov
vs St Peter’s White @ Epsom Girls @ 4:35pm

8th Nov
vs Western Springs Mixed @ Epsom Girls @ 7:15pm

10th Nov
vs Avondale Mixed @ West Wave @ 7:55pm

Back To Top
Search