Updated Regularly
Season complete
Season complete
Season complete
Season complete
Season complete
Date: Wednesday 15th May
Team: Rutherford Open A v Lynfield U19
Time: 5.00pm
Venue: Trust Stadium 1
Date: 9 May
Team: Liston U17 Gold v Rutherford U17 Boys
Venue: Trust Stadium 1
Time: 4:00pm
Date: Thursday 16th May
Team: Rutherford U17 Boys v Henderson U17 Black
Time: 4.00pm
Venue: Rutherford 1
Date: Wednesday 15th May
Team: Rutherford Boys v Massey Junior A
Time: 7.00pm
Venue: Trust Stadium 2
Date: Wednesday 15th May
Team: Rutherford A v St Peter’s Junior KIKORANGI
Time: 4.45pm
Venue: Rutherford 1
Date: Wednesday 15th May
Team: Rutherford B v Henderson U17 Maroon
Time: 4.00pm
Venue: Rutherford 1
Date: Wednesday 15th May
Team: Rutherford C v St Peter’s Junior Mahuika
Time: 5.30pm
Venue: Rutherford 1
Date: 9 May
Team: Rutherford U17 Girls v Edgewater
Venue: Rutherford 1
Time: 5:00pm
Date: Thursday 16th May
Team: Rutherford U17 Girls v St Cuthbert’s SCC U17B
Time: 4.45pm
Venue: Rutherford 1
Saturday 9th March
Parnell v Rutherford Seniors
TIME: 12:30pm
VENUE: Glover Park 2a
Saturday 9th March
Rutherford Juniors v St Peter's Junior A Blue
TIME: 12:30pm
VENUE: Rutherford 1a
If your require any information regarding equestrian please contact the sports office.
Round 2
Date: 10th May
Team: Long Bay v Rutherford
Venue: Ashley Reserve
Time: 5:00pm
Round 3
Date: 17th May
Team: Green Bay v Rutherford
Venue: Crum Park Turf
Time: 7:30pm
Round 4
Date: 24th May
Team: Rutherford v Pakuranga / King’s College
Venue: McLeod Park
Time: 6:00pm
Round 5
Date: 31st May
Team: Avondale v Rutherford
Venue: Parrs Park
Time: 7:00pm
Round 6.1
Date: 8th June
Team: Lynfield v Rutherford
Venue: Lynfield 1
Time: 10:00am
Round 7
Date: 14th June
Team: Rutherford v Glendowie
Venue: McLeod Park
Time: 6:00pm
Round 8
Date: 21st June
Team: Botany Downs v Rutherford
Venue: Botany Downs
Time: 4:00pm
Round 9
Date: 5th July
Team: Rutherford v Green Bay
Venue: McLeod Park
Time: 6:00pm
Round 10
Date: 26th July
Team: Rutherford v Long Bay
Venue: McLeod Park
Time: 6:00pm
Round 11
Date: 2nd August
Team: Rutherford v Avondale
Venue: McLeod Park
Time: 6:00pm
Round 12.1
Date: 10th August
Team: Pakuranga / King’s College v Rutherford
Venue: TBC
Time: TBC
Round 13
Date: 16th August
Team: Rutherford v Lynfield
Venue: McLeod Park
Time: 6:00pm
Round 14.1
Date: 24th August
Team: Glendowie v Rutherford
Venue: Glendowie 1
Time: 10:30am
Round 2
Date: Saturday 18 May
Team: Avondale Junior A v Rutherford 15A
Venue: Avondale 1
Time: 10:00am
Round 3
Date: Saturday 25 May
Team: Rutherford 15A v Saint Kentigern 15A1
Venue: Rutherford 1
Time: 10:00am
Round 1
Date: Saturday 11 May
Team: Rutherford 15B v St Peter’s Red
Venue: Rutherford 2
Time: 10:00am
Round 2
Date: Saturday 18 May
Team: Rutherford 15B v BYE
Round 3
Date: Saturday 25 May
Team: Rutherford 15B v St Peter’s Yellow
Venue: Rutherford 2
Time: 10:00am
Round 4
Date: Saturday 8 June
Team: Rutherford 15B v Mt Albert Mariners
Venue: TBC
Time: 10:00am
Round 5
Date: Saturday 15 June
Team: Rutherford 15B v Sunderland Red
Venue: TBC
Time: 10:00am
Round 6
Date: Saturday 22 June
Team: Auck Grammar 15B2 v Rutherford 15B
Venue: TBC
Time: 10:00am
Round 7
Date: Saturday 27 July
Team: St Paul’s v Rutherford 15B
Venue: TBC
Time: 10:00am
Round 8
Date: Saturday 3 August
Team: Rutherford 15B v Mt Albert Slavia
Venue: TBC
Time: 10:00am
Round 9
Date: Saturday 3 August
Team: Green Bay 11 Green v Rutherford 15B
Venue: TBC
Time: 10:00am
Round 1
Date: Saturday 11 May
Team: Massey A v Rutherford
Venue: Massey High
Time: 9:00am
Round 2
Date: Saturday 18 May
Team: Rutherford v Westlake Boys 13A1
Venue: Rutherford 1
Time: 9:00am
Round 3
Date: Saturday 25 May
Team: Auck Grammar 13A1 v Rutherford
Venue: Auck Grammar 1
Time: 9:00am
Round 3
Date: 15 May
Team: Lynfield v Rutherford
Time: 4:00pm
Venue: Lynfield 1
Round 4
Date: 22 May
Team: Western Springs v Rutherford
Time: 4:00pm
Venue: Seddon Field 4
Round 5
Date: 29 May
Team: Long Bay v Rutherford
Time: 4:00pm
Venue: Long Bay
Round 6
Date: 05 June
Team: Rutherford v Selwyn
Time: 4:00pm
Venue: Rutherford 1
Round 7
Date: 12 June
Team: Rutherford v Pakuranga
Time: 4:00pm
Venue: Rutherford 1
Round 8
Date: 19 June
Team: Carmel v Rutherford
Time: 4:00pm
Venue: TBC
Round 9
Date: 26 June
Team: Rutherford v Avondale
Time: 4:00pm
Venue: Rutherford 1
Round 2
Date: 15 May
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Green Bay
Venue: Rutherford 2
Time: 4:00pm
Round 3
Date: 22 May
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v St Dominic’s
Venue: Rutherford 1
Time: 4:00pm
Round 4
Date: 29 May
Team: Lynfield 2nd XI v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: Lynfield 2
Time: 4:00pm
Round 5
Date: 5 June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Kelston Girls
Venue: Rutherford 2
Time: 4:00pm
Round 6
Date: 12 June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Mt Albert 4th XI
Venue: Rutherford 2
Time: 4:00pm
Round 7
Date: 19 June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Hobsonville Point
Venue: Rutherford 1
Time: 4:00pm
Round 8
Date: 26 June
Team: Waitakere 2nd XI v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: Waitakere 1
Time: 4:00pm
Round 9
Date: 3 July
Team: Mt Albert 3rd XI v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: TBC
Time: 4:00pm
Round 10
Date: 24 July
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Henderson
Venue: TBC
Time: 4:00pm
Round 11
Date: 31 July
Team: Waitakere 1st XI v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: TBC
Time: 4:00pm
Round 2
Date: 15 May
Team: Rutherford Junior Girls v Green Bay
Venue: Rutherford 1
Time: 4:00pm
Round 3
Date: 22 May
Team: Rutherford Junior Girls v Lynfield
Venue: Rutherford 2
Time: 4:00pm
Round 4
Date: 29 May
Team: Rutherford Junior Girls v Mt Albert Glory
Venue: Rutherford 2
Time: 4:00pm
Round 5
Date: 5 June
Team: Mt Albert Jets v Rutherford Junior Girls
Venue: Avon Racecourse
Time: 4:00pm
Round 6
Date: 12 June
Team: Rutherford Junior Girls v Epsom Girls Blue
Venue: Avon Racecourse
Time: 4:00pm
Round 7
Date: 19 June
Team: Rutherford Junior Girls v Green Bay
Venue: Rutherford 2
Time: 4:00pm
Round 8
Date: 26 June
Team: Lynfield v Rutherford Junior Girls
Venue: Lynfield 2
Time: 4:00pm
Round 9
Date: 3 July
Team: Mt Albert Glory v Rutherford Junior Girls
Venue: TBC
Time: 4:00pm
Round 10
Date: 24 July
Team: Rutherford Junior Girls v Mt Albert Jets
Venue: TBC
Time: 4:00pm
All games played at Te Pai Centre
Season complete.
Season complete.
Season complete.
Round 1
Date: 16 May
Team: Rutherford 1st XI v St Cuthbert’s 4th XI
Time:
Venue:
Round 2
Date: 23 May
Team: Mt Albert 3rd XI v Rutherford 1st XI
Time:
Venue:
Round 3
Date: 30 May
Team: Rutherford 1st XI v One Tree Hill
Time:
Venue:
Round 4
Date: 06 June
Team: Marist 2nd XI v Rutherford 1st XI
Time:
Venue:
Round 5
Date: 13 June
Team: Epsom Girls 3rd XI v Rutherford 1st XI
Time:
Venue:
Round 6
Date: 20 June
Team: Rutherford 1st XI v Auck Girls
Time:
Venue:
Round 7
Date: 27 June
Team: Rutherford 1st XI v BYE
Round 1
Date: 16th May
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Massey
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 2
Date: 23rd May
Team: Waitakere Girls v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: Waitakere Turf
Time: 4:30pm
Round 3
Date: 30th May
Team: Henderson Mixed Girls v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: Waitakere Turf
Time: 4:30pm
Round 4
Date: 6th June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v St Dominic’s
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 5
Date: 13th June
Team: Green Bay Girls v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 6
Date: 20th June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Avondale 1st XI
Venue: Avondale
Time: 4:00pm
Round 7
Date: 27th June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Western Springs WSCW Green
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 1
Date: 15th May
Team: Henderson Mixed Boys v Rutherford 1st XI
Venue: Waitakere Turf
Time: 4:00pm
Round 2
Date: 22nd May
Team: Rutherford 1st XI v Avondale 1st XI
Venue: Avondale
Time: 4:00pm
Round 3
Date: 29th May
Team: Rutherford 1st XI v Green Bay Boys
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 4
Date: 5th June
Team: Liston 2nd XI v Rutherford 1st XI
Venue: Waitakere Turf
Time: 5:00pm
Round 5
Date: 12th June
Team: Waitakere Boys v Rutherford 1st XI
Venue: Waitakere Turf
Time: 4:00pm
Round 6
Date: 19th June
Team: Rutherford 1st XI v Liston 1st XI
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 7
Date: 26th June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Rutherford 1st XI
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 1
Date: 15th May
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Green Bay Boys
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 2
Date: 22nd May
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Liston 2nd XI
Venue: Waitakere Turf
Time: 5:00pm
Round 3
Date: 29th May
Team: Waitakere Boys v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: Waitakere Turf
Time: 5:00pm
Round 4
Date: 5th June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Liston 1st XI
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 5
Date: 12th June
Team: Avondale 1st XI v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: Avondale
Time: 4:00pm
Round 6
Date: 12th June
Team: Henderson Mixed Boys v Rutherford 2nd XI
Venue: Waitakere Turf
Time: 4:00pm
Round 7
Date: 26th June
Team: Rutherford 2nd XI v Rutherford 1st XI
Venue: Avondale
Time: 5:00pm
Round 4
Date: 14/05/2024
Team: Waitakere College Premier 1 v Rutherford Premier 1
Time: 7:00pm
Venue: Court 2
Round 5
Date: 21/05/2024
Team: Rutherford Premier 1 v Mount Roskill Premier
Time: 6:00pm
Venue: Court 1
Date: Tuesday 14th May
Team: Senior A v Green Bay Senior B
Time: 6.45pm
Venue: Te Pai Court 8
Date: Saturday 11th May
Game 1
Team: Rutherford 10A v Avondale College
Time: 10:30am
Venue: Te Pai Court 10
Game 2
Team: Rutherford 10A v Kelston Girls
Time: 11.30am
Venue: Te Pai Court 6
Date: Saturday 11th May
Game 1
Team: Rutherford 10B v Lynfield Gold
Time: 10:30am
Venue: Te Pai Court 15
Game 2
Team: Rutherford 10B v Western Springs
Time: 11.30am
Venue: Te Pai Court 11
Date: Saturday 11th May
Game 1
Team: Rutherford 10C v Waitakere College
Time: 10:30am
Venue: Te Pai Court 18
Game 2
Team: Rutherford 10C v Avondale College
Time: 11.30am
Venue: Te Pai Court 13
Date: Saturday 11th May
Game 1
Team: Rutherford 9A v St Dominics’s Green
Time: 10:00am
Venue: Te Pai Court 16
Game 2
Team: Rutherford 9A v Green Bay 9B
Time: 11.00am
Venue: Te Pai Court 10
Date: Saturday 11th May
Game 1
Team: Rutherford 9B v Green Bay Blue
Time: 10:00am
Venue: Te Pai Court 21
Game 2
Team: Rutherford 9B v Waitakere College
Time: 11.00am
Venue: Te Pai Court 14
Date: Saturday 11th May
Game 1
Team: Rutherford 9C v St Dominic’s Yellow
Time: 10:00am
Venue: Te Pai Court 24
Game 2
Team: Rutherford 9C v St Dominic’s White
Time: 11.00am
Venue: Te Pai Court 17
Round 1
Date: Saturday 18th May
Team: Rutherford 2C v Pakuranga
Time: 9.15am
Venue: Pakuranga College
Round 2
Date: Saturday 25th May
Team: Rutherford 2C v De La Salle College
Time: 9.15am
Venue: De La Salle College Field 2
Round 3
Date: Saturday 8th June
Team: Rutherford 2C v Dilworth School
Time: 9.15am
Venue: Rutherford College
Round 4
Date: Saturday 15th June
Team: Rutherford 2C v Kelston Boy’s High School
Time: 9.15am
Venue: Kelston
Round 5
Date: Saturday 22nd June
Team: Rutherford 2C v Waitakere College
Time: 9.15am
Venue: Waitakere College Field 1
Round 6
Date: Saturday 22nd June
Team: Rutherford 2C v Avondale College
Time: 9.15am
Venue: Rutherford
Round 7
Date: Saturday 27th June
Team: Rutherford 2C v Mount Roskill
Time: 9.15am
Venue: Mount Roskill
Round 8
Date: Saturday 3rd August
Team: Rutherford 2C v Dilworth School
Time: 9.15am
Venue: Dilworth Field 1
Round 9
Date: Saturday 10th August
Team: Rutherford 2C v Kelston Boys’ High School
Time: 9.15am
Venue: Rutherford College
Round 1
Date: 25/05/2024
Team: Rutherford U15B v Auckland Grammar
Time: 10:30am
Venue: Rutherford College
Round 2
Date: 08/06/2024
Team: Rutherford U15B v Mt Albert Grammar School
Time: 9:15am
Venue: Rutherford College
Round 3
Date: 15/06/2024
Team: One Tree Hill College v Rutherford U15B
Time: 9:15am
Venue: TBC
Round 4
Date: 22/06/2024
Team: Avondale College v Rutherford U15B
Time: 9:15am
Venue: Avondale College Field 1
Round 5
Date: 29/06/2024
Team: Rutherford U15B v Kelston Boys’ High School
Time: 9:15am
Venue: Rutherford College
Round 6
Date: 27/07/2024
Team: Onehunga High School v Rutherford U15B
Time: 9:15am
Venue: Onehunga
Round 7
Date: 03/08/2024
Team: Waitakere College v Rutherford U15B
Time: 10:30am
Venue: Waitakere College
Round 8
Date: 10/08/2024
Team: Rutherford U15B v Auckland Grammar
Time: 9:15am
Venue: Rutherford College
Round 9
Date: 17/08/2024
Team: Mt Albert Grammar School v Rutherford U15B
Time: 11:45am
Venue: Mt Albert Grammar School
Round 1
Date: Monday 20th May
Team: Rutherford Girls v Avondale
Time: 4.15pm
Venue: Avondale
Round 2
Date: Monday 27th May
Team: Rutherford Girls v BYE
Round 3
Date: Monday 10th June
Team: Rutherford Girls v One Tree Hill College
Time: 4.15pm
Venue: TBC
Round 4
Date: Monday 10th June
Team: Rutherford Girls v Botany Downs
Time: 4.15pm
Venue: Botany Downs
Round 5
Date: Monday 24th June
Team: Rutherford Girls v Auckland Girls Grammar
Time: 4.15pm
Venue: Rutherford College
Round 6
Date: Monday 1st July
Team: Rutherford Girls v Mt Roskill
Time: 4.15pm
Venue: Mount Roskill
Round 7
Date: Monday 29th July
Team: Rutherford Girls v St Mary’s College
Time: 4.15pm
Venue: Rutherford College
Round 8
Date: Monday 5th August
Team: Rutherford Girls v Avondale
Time: 4.15pm
Venue: Rutherford College
Season Complete
Seniors
Open B Boys
Season complete.
Date: 10 May
Venue: Waitemata Table Tennis
Rutherford 1 v Green Bay Blue – 4.15pm
Rutherford 3 v Green Bay White – 4.15pm
St Dominic’s 1 v Rutherford 2 – 6:30pm
Saturday 9th March
Rutherford White v Green Bay 2
TIME: 8:15am
VENUE: Rutherford 1-3
Rutherford Navy v Mt Albert Blue
TIME: 10:15am
VENUE: Rutherford 1-3
Season Completed.
Season Completed.
Season Complete
Season completed.
Season completed.
Senior Mixed Team
15th March – Round 7
Rutherford v Mt Albert B
TIME: 5:40pm
VENUE: Epsom Girls
17th March – Round 8
King’s Prem Development v Rutherford
TIME: 7:40pm
VENUE: St Cuthbert’s
5th April – Round 9
Avondale/Western Springs Mix v Rutherford
TIME: 6:30pm
VENUE: St Cuthbert’s
RUTHERFORD DUTY
Auck Grammar Team 3 v Green Bay Mixed
TIME: 5:10pm
VENUE: St Cuthbert’s