Sports Draws

Updated Regularly

Season complete

Season complete

Season complete

Season complete

Season complete

Season complete.

​Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Saturday 2nd  March

Auck Grammar Sen PM White v Rutherford Seniors

TIME: 12:30pm

VENUE: Rutherford 1a

Saturday 2nd March

Rutherford Juniors v Westlake Boys Colt Green

TIME: 12:30pm

VENUE: Rutherford 2a

If your require any information regarding equestrian please contact the sports office.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

All games played at Te Pai Centre

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

​Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete. 

Season complete.

Season complete. 


Season complete.

Season complete.

Season complete.

​Season Complete

​Seniors

​Open B Boys

​Season complete.


​Season Complete


Saturday 2nd March

Rutherford White v Green Bay 1

TIME: 8:15am

VENUE: Rutherford 1-3


Rutherford Navy v St Mary’s Senior

TIME: 10:15am

VENUE: St Mary’s 1-3

27th February – Round 3

Green Bay v Rutherford

TIME: 4:00pm

VENUE: Rutherford 3


Round 4

Rutherford – BYE

 

5th March – Round 5

Green Bay v Rutherford

TIME: 4:00pm

VENUE: Rutherford 2


Round 6

Rutherford v Henderson

TIME: 5:00pm

VENUE: Rutherford 1

 27th February – Round 3

Rutherford v Henderson

TIME: 4:30pm

VENUE: Rutherford 1


Round 4

Waitakere v Rutherford

TIME: 5:30pm

VENUE: Rutherford 1

 

5th March – Round 5

Hobsonville Point v Rutherford

TIME: 4:00pm

VENUE: Rutherford 3


Round 6

Henderson v Rutherford

TIME: 5:00pm

VENUE: Rutherford 3

 

​Season Complete

29nd February – Round 5

Rutherford 2 v Kelston Boys B

TIME: 4:00pm

VENUE: Rutherford 1

DUTY: Own

 

Liston Gold v Rutherford 1

TIME: 4:00pm

VENUE: Rutherford 2

DUTY: Own

 

Round 6

Rutherford 1 v Green Bay 2

TIME: 5:30pm

VENUE: Rutherford 1

DUTY: Own


Rutherford 2 v Massey 2

TIME: 5:30pm

VENUE: Rutherford 3

DUTY: Own

 

 7th March – Round 7

Rutherford 1 v Liston Maroon

TIME: 4:45pm

VENUE: Rutherford 1

DUTY: Own

 

Liston Gold v Rutherford 2

TIME: 4:45pm

VENUE: Rutherford 2

DUTY: Own

 

Round 8

Liston Maroon v Rutherford 2

TIME: 5:30pm

VENUE: Rutherford 1

DUTY: Own

 

Rutherford 1 v Lynfield 2

TIME: 5:30pm

VENUE: Rutherford 3

DUTY: Own


 

29nd February – Round 5

Massey 1 v Rutherford 1

TIME: 4:00pm

VENUE: Massey High 2

DUTY: Own

 

Rutherford 2 v Kelston Girls 2

TIME: 4:45pm

VENUE: Massey High 2

DUTY: Own

 

Round 6

Rutherford 1 v Waitakere DEV

TIME: 4:45pm

VENUE: Massey High 1

DUTY: Own

 

Rutherford 2 v St Dominic’s 2

TIME: 5:30pm

VENUE: Massey High 2

DUTY: Own

 

 

7th March – Round 7

Rutherford 2 v Massey 1

TIME: 4:00pm

VENUE: Massey High 2

DUTY: Own

 

St Dominic’s 1 v Rutherford 1

TIME: 4:00pm

VENUE: Massey High 3

DUTY: Own

 

Round 8

Waitakere Dev v Rutherford 2

TIME: 4:45pm

VENUE: Massey High 2

DUTY: Own

 

Rutherford 1 v Green Bay

TIME: 5:30pm

VENUE: Massey High 2

DUTY: Own




Senior Mixed Team


 

3rd March – Round 5

Rutherford v Macleans Snr A

TIME: 4:40pm

VENUE: Sacred Heart


RUTHERFORD DUTY

Auck Grammar Team 3 v Avondale/Western Springs

TIME: 5:20pm

VENUE: Sacred Heart


8th March – Round 6

St Peter’s Blue v Rutherford

TIME: 7:40pm

VENUE: Epsom Girls

 

15th March – Round 7

Rutherford v Mt Albert B

TIME: 5:40pm

VENUE: Epsom Girls

 

17th March – Round 8

King’s Prem Development v Rutherford

TIME: 7:50pm

VENUE: St Cuthbert’s

 

5th April – Round 9

Avondale/Western Springs Mix v Rutherford

TIME: 6:30pm

VENUE: St Cuthbert’s


RUTHERFORD DUTY

Auck Grammar Team 3 v Green Bay Mixed

TIME: 5:10pm

VENUE: St Cuthbert’s